?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Friends only.



Hi there! You know what they say; there are no strangers, just friends you haven't met. Or something like that  =) Well, I decided to make this Livejournal friends only, since I'm afraid I'll scare everybody away with my randomness and *cough* sometimes *cough * my craziness xD

Panic fan, TAI fan, MCR fan, Bleach fan, Death Note fan, Full Metal Alchemist fan, Anime in general fan, Supernatural fan, Twilight fan, Harry Potter fan, Slash fan, fanfiction fan, Moonlight fan, Heroes fan, Gossip girl fan, Lotr fan... Well let's just say I'm a member of a lot fandoms, and variety is good. Right? My point is, just comment if you want to be added. And if your shy like me, just add me and I'll get back to you =) The only reason why I might not add you back is... I don't have one yet... so yeah xD hahah. Just be nice :)
Okay, I lied. I didn't go to bed. I can't go to bed. I just keep staring at this:




Yeah, I know. I'm a sad person with no life. BUT LOOK AT THAT PICTURE! It's the perfect mixture of sadness and kind of "tragicherothing". It's deep in a way I can't explain without using the adjectivs I've learned at school. And the picture is perfect with this quote:

Godric: Lets be honest we are frightening. After thousands of years we haven't evolved. We've only grown more brutal. More predatory. I don't see the dangers of treating humans as equals.

Even though that quote isn't supposed to fit in there. Godric's character has depth unlike anything I've seen in a while.

WHY HELLO THERE MY NEW WALLPAPER :D

woooow. Lj! Long time no see... I actually feel kind of bad... And I don't even have a good explanation, I just disappeared. wow. Random.
And now I'm just going to start a rant about True Blood like I haven't been gone.

*WARNING LOTS OF FANGIRLING*Collapse )


OMG

OMG! I JUST MANAGED TO CONVINCE MY MOM TO BUY ME LIVE IN CHICAGO! :D OMG OMG OMG. THIS TOTALLY DESERVES CAPSLOCK. HAHAH. I JUST HUGGED A PILLOW, MY CAT, MY MOM, MY COMPUTER AND THEN MY MOM AGAIN. OMG OMG.

now I just have to wait a couple of weeks until it gets here :D :D :D

this is the best present ever! <3

My soul



This owns my soul

Mixtape :D

The mixtape got to be on of the greatest things I've heard lately :D :D more epic than the new The Academy Is.. album xD well... I don't know yet... BUT IT'S EPIC!  :D :D 

GO DOWNLOAD IT!  

and then of course there's the issue about the new FOB album :D (dude, I like yelled that out in the middle of the class... My teacher just said I had to turn off my computer xD haha).

AWESOME!  :D Talk about making my day and week :D :D GBIBIRGJKGNZDKGJNHOATNHO9BHNHK BEJKGOAENHG. 

:D

ps: I kissed a boy... I SAY NO MORE!  HAHAHHA.

Hell yeah.


[1] List 10 celebrities you would have sex with, without even asking questions.
[2] Put all of them IN ORDER of your lust for them[10 - 1, 1 is the hottest].
[3] Say which movie/show/thing it was that hooked you.
[4] Supply photos for said people.

Pregnant Vampire Bella Joins the Army!

I was reading this really awesome fanfic called Pregnant Vampire Bella Joins The Army. It was hilarious! hahahahaha. Jake and Bella doing it doggy style... EPIC. and then the authors started rambling about Breaking Dawn (they had these insane author's notes)... They said they couldn't possibly compete with Breaking Dawn because it was more crazy than theirs...

And then I almost read a spoiler! ZOMG! IT WAS HORRIBLE. At least the part were I was trying very hard not to read it. I read a little bit though... Hey! I'm only a mere mortal. *Head desk*. I'm just weak....and the part I read is kinda frightening. PREGNANT BELLA!??!?!?! seriously????????? I wouldn't put it past the author... but SERIOUSLY!??!?!?! Gaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah. It should probably bother me that I'm more curious about the father of her child than the rest of the plot, but it doesn't. The suspense is killing me. This is by far, worse than waiting for Panic to get on that damn stage... only not really. I NEED THAT BOOK RIGHT NOW. TEN DAYS IS TEN DAYS I DON'T WANNA WAIT!

Lol! I'm so upset I'm listening to Tokio Hotel xD I have know idea what he's singing. I think it's something about being far away from something you love. 1000 oceans away. Talk about fitting.

There's no way I can sleep now. I'll probably stay up until four or maybe five trying to think about something else and most of all trying not to read anymore spoilers. I knew bands could do this to a person, but not books. Thanks a lot Stepenie!

Edit: I had to add the author's note on top of  the "Doggy style" chapter xD

Marcy: Dude Roo…we are going to get flamed.
Roo: (ducks head) Er…yeah.
Marcy: We are so going to incur the wrath of Team Edward.
Roo: (ducks head) Er…yeah.
Marcy: At least Jake is having a good time.
Roo: (cringes) Oh God is he ever.
Marcy: This story is on crack.
Roo: Oh God…is it EVER!
Both: BAH HA HA HA HA HA HA HA HA!!
Haha! I really wanted those songs, so I found my old mp3 player.  And when I plugged it in, the first thing that appeared was this crazy picture of Gerard Way xD I had totally forgotten about that one! I used to have one of Panic on it too, but for some reason this was the only one on it now =/ but yea :P Hahahha!

I had to take a screen cap, it was just too epic, not to xD

Talk about mood swings

While trying to cheer myself up, I found this extremely amusing.
Last autumn my friend and I found this site where you could edit pictures with hair, make-up and everything.

I think I might have ranted about this before further back, but I just found this iconized version of my girly-Frank! It totally cracked me up!
HAHAHAHHAHAHAHA. Epic! I even read this discuession about how this was a really good photoshopped picture.... ROTFLMAO! I think someone thought it was real too.

*wipes away tear*

I'm starting to have second thoughts about whetever I made this or not. Because I can't remember doing that to his clothes. I think I've just improved it with my amazing make-up and hair skills! Hahhaha! Frankly I don't care if it's "mine" or whatever, I'm just glad people find it amusing =D



EDIT: I found the website! yay! It's in Norwegian (if the clicky thing doesn't work, try copying it: http://apps.wox.no/aller/klikkdegny/) , but most people would probably be able to figure it out either way :D